COCHABAMBA/JORGE - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
COCHABAMBA/JORGE,
Bolivia

BO
world > Bolivia
Weather in COCHABAMBA/JORGE at18:00
Air temperature 24°
Comfort temperature +26°
Due point 5°
Humidity 29%
Air pressure (at sea level) 762 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 538 mm Hg
Wind southwestern
Wind speed 4 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds light (10-30%) 0.99km
Horisontal visibility 9600 m
Weather trend not expected
Weather conditions



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 2560.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  19.10.2026, 18:47 America/La_Paz  

СолнцеRiseSet
COCHABAMBA/JORGE

05:5218:27
Duration of the day12:35
Twilight
Civil05:3118:48
Navigational05:0519:14
Astronomical04:3919:40


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in COCHABAMBA/JORGE for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! У�тановите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in COCHABAMBA/JORGE for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in COCHABAMBA/JORGE for the last 24 hours




Pressure in COCHABAMBA/JORGE for the last 24 hours




Windrose in COCHABAMBA/JORGE for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net