GOLDEN/COLUMBUS - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
GOLDEN/COLUMBUS,
United States of America

US
world > United States of America
18 hours


Weather in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS at9:56
Air temperature 30.6°
Comfort temperature +41°
Due point 24.4°
Humidity 70%
Air pressure (at sea level) 764 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 757 mm Hg
Wind northern
Wind speed 2 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds n/a
Horisontal visibility 16000 m
Weather trend unknown
Weather conditions n/a



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 80.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  14.09.2026, 10:47 America/Chicago  

СолнцеRiseSet
GOLDEN/COLUMBUS

06:3619:02
Duration of the day12:25
Twilight
Civil06:1319:25
Navigational05:4319:54
Astronomical05:1420:24


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! Установите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS for the last 24 hours




Pressure in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS for the last 24 hours




Windrose in GOLDEN/COLUMBUS for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net