KASSEL/CALDEN - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
KASSEL/CALDEN,
Germany

DE
world > Germany
Weather in KASSEL/CALDEN at6:20
Air temperature 7°
Comfort temperature +4°
Due point 4°
Humidity 81%
Air pressure (at sea level) 759 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 735 mm Hg
Wind southwestern
Wind speed 4 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds n/a
Horisontal visibility 9600 m
Weather trend unknown
Weather conditions n/a



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 277.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  22.10.2026, 06:47 Europe/Berlin  

СолнцеRiseSet
KASSEL/CALDEN

07:5618:17
Duration of the day10:20
Twilight
Civil07:2418:49
Navigational06:4519:28
Astronomical06:0720:06


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in KASSEL/CALDEN for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! У�тановите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in KASSEL/CALDEN for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in KASSEL/CALDEN for the last 24 hours




Pressure in KASSEL/CALDEN for the last 24 hours




Windrose in KASSEL/CALDEN for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net