MANIHIKI ISLAND - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
MANIHIKI ISLAND,
Samoa

WS
world > Samoa
Weather in MANIHIKI ISLAND at22:30
Air temperature 28°
Comfort temperature +39°
Due point 25°
Humidity 84%
Air pressure (at sea level) 758 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 758 mm Hg
Wind southeastern
Wind speed 2 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds light (10-30%) 0.45km broken (40-50%) 0.63km significant (60-90%) 0.93km
Horisontal visibility 17904 m
Weather trend unknown
Weather conditions



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 1.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  22.10.2026, 22:47 Pacific/Rarotonga  

СолнцеRiseSet
MANIHIKI ISLAND

06:1518:41
Duration of the day12:25
Twilight
Civil05:5519:01
Navigational05:2919:26
Astronomical05:0419:52


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in MANIHIKI ISLAND for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! У�тановите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in MANIHIKI ISLAND for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in MANIHIKI ISLAND for the last 24 hours




Pressure in MANIHIKI ISLAND for the last 24 hours




Windrose in MANIHIKI ISLAND for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net