NAIROBI/WILSON - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
NAIROBI/WILSON,
Kenya

KE
world > Kenya
Weather in NAIROBI/WILSON at20:00
Air temperature 21°
Comfort temperature +24°
Due point
Humidity 46%
Air pressure (at sea level) 768 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 619 mm Hg
Wind east
Wind speed 4 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds light (10-30%) 0.66km
Horisontal visibility 9600 m
Weather trend not expected
Weather conditions



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 1666.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  26.08.2026, 20:47 Africa/Nairobi  

СолнцеRiseSet
NAIROBI/WILSON

06:3118:38
Duration of the day12:06
Twilight
Civil06:1118:58
Navigational05:4619:22
Astronomical05:2219:46


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in NAIROBI/WILSON for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! Установите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in NAIROBI/WILSON for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in NAIROBI/WILSON for the last 24 hours




Pressure in NAIROBI/WILSON for the last 24 hours




Windrose in NAIROBI/WILSON for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net