SANTA ANA DE YAC - current weather, weather report

Current weather in
SANTA ANA DE YAC,
Bolivia

BO
world > Bolivia
Weather in SANTA ANA DE YAC at19:00
Air temperature 30°
Comfort temperature +40°
Due point 24°
Humidity 70%
Air pressure (at sea level) 755 mm Hg
Air pressure (at station) 743 mm Hg
Wind northern
Wind speed 1 m/s
Weather fact no
Clouds light (10-30%) 0.9km broken (40-50%) 9km
Horisontal visibility 9600 m
Weather trend unknown
Weather conditions



Data of the Airport meteostation. Height of the station above sea level is 144.0 m, the map
Weather data is updated  19.10.2026, 19:17 America/La_Paz  

СолнцеRiseSet
SANTA ANA DE YAC

05:5118:21
Duration of the day12:29
Twilight
Civil05:3118:41
Navigational05:0619:07
Astronomical04:4019:32


Air temperature, wind and weather conditions in SANTA ANA DE YAC for the last 24 hours

[Обновите браузер! У�тановите IE9, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera... ]


Horizontal visibility in SANTA ANA DE YAC for the last 24 hours



Relative humidity in SANTA ANA DE YAC for the last 24 hours




Pressure in SANTA ANA DE YAC for the last 24 hours




Windrose in SANTA ANA DE YAC for the last 24 hours


Meteopost.net © 2026 contact: info[a]meteopost.net